Robert Alan Bucknell
RESOLVED

Bucknell, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
03/20/2012
-
Missing From
Prineville, Oregon
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
BucknellĀ disappeared from Prineville, Oregon on March 20, 2012. In April 2013, his partial skeletal remains were found in a rural area within five miles of his home. DNA eventually confirmed the identity. Bucknell's death is under investigation; the cause of death has not been released.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bucknell, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/20/2012
- Missing From Prineville, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .