Robert Alan Byrne
Byrne, circa 1995
- Missing Since 08/01/1995
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/16/1967 (59)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Byrne was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on August 1, 1995. He has never been heard from again. His last known address was in the 11100 block of Laurel Avenue in Bloomington, California. Byrne's sister believes he was abducted and murdered and his body buried in the Kramer Junction, California area. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.