Robert Alan Johnson

Johnson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/11/2018
  • Missing From Jerome, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/06/1972 (50)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Johnson wears eyeglasses and has scars on his left arm. He may spell his middle name "Allen." He has the following tattoos: the words "Lilly Bug" on one arm, the name "Emma" on the other arm, and the initials "MB" on the left side of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Jerome, Idaho on March 11, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jerome Police Department 208-324-1911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2019; casefile added.