Robert Allen Luz

Luz, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 11/04/1988
  • Missing From Broadmoor, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/13/1962 (63)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Luz has a puncture scar about a quarter-inch in diameter on his right temple above his eyes. There is also a small scar on his scrotum from surgery done at birth.

Details of Disappearance

Luz was last seen at his home in Broadmoor, California on November 4, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broadmoor Police Department 650-755-3838

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2005; details of disappearance updated.