Robert Allen McDowell

McDowell, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 07/15/1993
  • Missing From Brownsville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1959 (63)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Harley Davidson t-shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McDowell has the following tattoos: a lightning bolt on his arm, a peacock on his arm,, a wizard on his left arm, an eagle on his chest and the name "Nadine" on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

McDowell was last seen in Brownsville, California on July 15, 1993. He left his mother's home after borrowing some money, saying he was going to see his wife and child in Antioch, California. He never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Antioch police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Antioch Police Department 925-778-2441

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2018; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.