Robert Amaral
Amaral, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/29/2005
- Missing From Maui County, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Pacific Islander, White
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Amaral may be suffering from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Multiracial male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Amaral is of Pacific Islander, Chinese and Portuguese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Amaral was last seen at his residence in the Lanai area of Maui County, Hawaii on July 29, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Authorities he may have become disoriented and wandered away from home. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Maui County Police Department 808-244-6425
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2006; casefile added.