Robert Ambrose Boyle
RESOLVED

Boyle, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
03/26/2007
-
Missing From
Abilene, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Boyle disappeared from Abilene, Texas on March 26, 2007. In March 2008, his skeleton was found near the intersection Oldham Lane and South 11th Street, several miles from his home. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Boyle, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/26/2007
- Missing From Abilene, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .