Robert Andrew Sands

Sands, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/15/2018
  • Missing From Boise, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/14/1991 (34)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sands was last seen in Boise, Idaho on October 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Boise Police Department 208-577-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2020; casefile added.