Robert Anthony Watkins

Watkins, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/01/2018
  • Missing From Velda City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1965 (60)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Watkins was last seen in Velda City, Missouri on June 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Velda City Police Department 314-382-7004

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2023; picture, height and weight added.