Robert Bernard Canuelle
Canuelle, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/03/2003
- Missing From Lake Travis, Texas
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/01/1943 (78)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Truck (accounted for), boat (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Canuelle wears dentures. His nickname is Bob.
Details of Disappearance
Canuelle and a companion, Muna Haji, were last seen together on a boat off the VIP Marina in Lake Travis, Texas. Later, the boat was found in Cottonwood Cove area of Lake Travis, near Lago Vista. It was empty.Haji and Canuelle's truck was found parked at the marina. They have never been heard from again. It is believed that they may have had an accident and drowned on the lake.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2005.