Robert Blair Sturgill
Sturgill, circa 1990
- Missing Since 06/01/1990
- Missing From Lucerne, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1959 (65)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Sturgill has an inch-long scar near his left eye. He may spell his last name "Stargill."
Details of Disappearance
Sturgill was last seen in Lucerne, California on June 1, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Sturgill's case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Lake County Sheriff's Department 707-263-2331
Source Information
. .