Robert Boone

Boone, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/13/2014
  • Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/29/1952 (73)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 118 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt or a White shirt with red lettering, black pants or blue jeans, black and gray sneakers with velcro fastenings, and a black and White Cincinnati Bengals baseball cap.
  • Medical Conditions Boone was in the early stages of dementia at the time of his disappearance. He has other medical conditions as well.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Boone's nickname is Bob. He had a White mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Boone was last seen in Cincinnati, Ohio on May 13, 2014. He walked away from his home in the 2900 block of Burlington Place, heading northbound on Spring Grove Avenue, and never returned. He was sighted on a nearby store's video cameras, apparently alone and confused. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cincinnati Police Department
  • 513-569-8500
  • 513-352-3542

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2019; picture added.