Robert Bruce Clements

Clements, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 12/02/1980
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/31/1958 (67)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Clements has a scar on his upper right arm and a discoloration on his back. One of the toes on his left foot is missing.

Details of Disappearance

Clements was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 2, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

. .