Robert Bruce Wilson
RESOLVED

Wilson, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/02/2004
-
Missing From
Staten Island, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 64 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson disappeared from his Staten Island, New York residence on May 2, 2004. In January 2006, his skull and a leg bone were found in a wooded area off Hylan Boulevard in the Great Kills section of Staten Island. Further details about Wilson's death are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wilson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/02/2004
- Missing From Staten Island, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .