Robert C. Crew Sr.
Crew, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/04/2006
- Missing From Winslow Township, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/23/1965 (60)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 225 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Two diamond stud earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Crew has two tattoos on his left arm: one that says "Chiquita" and the other with a Playboy bunny and his name. His left ear is double-pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Crew was last seen in Winslow Township, New Jersey on November 4, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winslow Township Police Department 609-561-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2009; casefile added.