Robert C. Ross Jr.

Ross, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/28/2019
  • Missing From Mansfield, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1983 (42)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ross was last seen getting into a vehicle with an unidentified female on the south side of Mansfield, Louisiana on July 28, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • DeSoto Parish Sheriff's Office 318-872-3956

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2021; casefile added.