Robert Carl Granville

Granville, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/13/2019
  • Missing From Carlsbad, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/11/1940 (85)
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Granville was last seen in Carlsbad, California on November 13, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Carlsbad Police Department 760-931-2197

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; casefile added.