Robert Castillo Armijo
Armijo, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/28/2009
- Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/06/1972 (52)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Armijo has tattoos on his left forearm, right arm and the right side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Armijo was last seen in Grand Prairie, Texas on February 28, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2014; casefile added.