Robert Charles Ruoff

Ruoff, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/21/2009
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/13/1964 (62)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 - 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and gray Nike jacket, dark-colored jeans, a brown and off-white striped shirt, and pale blue Jordan sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ruoff was last seen at his family's residence in the 6100 block of Minnesota in St. Louis, Missouri at 2:30 a.m. on November 21, 2009. He left without taking any personal belongings, including his wallet and suitcases, and has never been heard from again. Ruoff has ties to Utah and Oregon. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-444-5371

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2018; height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.