Robert Christopher Mark

Mark, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 09/01/1993
  • Missing From Aniak, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1957 (65)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mark may have a mustache or a goatee. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Mark was last seen at a fishing camp near Aniak, Alaska sometime during September 1993. He has never been heard from again. It is unclear what happened to Mark and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers
  • 907-269-5497
  • 907-543-2294

. .