Robert Clabon Woodard
RESOLVED
Woodard, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
11/29/2006
-
Missing From
Brazoria, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 84 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Woodard disappeared from Brazoria, Texas on November 29, 2006. In December 2010, his skeletal remains were found in a wildlife management area less than a mile from his home. Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play, but Woodard's death is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Woodard, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/29/2006
- Missing From Brazoria, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 84 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .