Robert Cunningham Powers
RESOLVED

Powers, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
08/01/2000
-
Missing From
Eureka, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Powers disappeared from Eureka, California on August 1, 2000. In February 2008, authorities announced they had identified his skeletal remains, which were found in the woods. The bones were identified by a healed skull fracture. Powers's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Powers, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/01/2000
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .