Robert D. Shaw

Shaw, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/01/2021
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/21/1971 (51)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Shaw was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on October 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2022; casefile added.