Robert Dale Casto

Casto, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 11/27/1983
  • Missing From Arlington, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1962 (63)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1979 Ford Pinto station wagon with the Texas license plate number 907AYJ
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Casto was last seen in Arlington, Texas. He was driving a blue 1979 Ford Pinto station wagon with the Texas license plate number 907AYJ. Casto has never been heard from again. Police suspect he was taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arlington Police Department 817-265-8970

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2005; law enforcement contact added.