Robert Dean Caraway Jr.

Caraway, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/03/2025
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/27/1963 (63)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket, a white shirt, blue jeans and white shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair. Caraway is bald. His nickname is Bob (sometimes spelled "Bobb"). He has a face and the name "Sally Mae" tattooed on his right shoulder, and he wears upper and lower dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Caraway was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 3, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2026; casefile added.