Robert Donald McKinney
McKinney, circa 1996
- Missing Since 04/11/1996
- Missing From Clio, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1930 (95)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying red hair, blue eyes. McKinney was balding at the time of his 1996 disappearance. Some agencies may spell his last name "Mc Kinney."
Details of Disappearance
McKinney was last seen driving in Clio, California on April 11, 1996. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was discovered submerged in a nearby river sometime after his disappearance. McKinney's remains were not recovered at the scene, but authorities believe he drowned. He continues to be classified as a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- Plumas County Sheriff's Department 530-283-6300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2005.