Robert Duane Lopeman
Lopeman, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/01/2008
- Missing From Longview, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/22/1957 (68)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lopeman suffers from mental illness that previously required inpatient treatment. He also has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopeman has scars on his right leg, right knee, face, abdomen and right finger. He has a tattoo of the word "Reefer" on his right shoulder and a tattoo of the words "BL Mania" on his right arm. His nickname is Bob and he may spell his middle name "Dwayne."
Details of Disappearance
Lopeman was last seen in Longview, Washington sometime in August 2008.
He was staying in a small apartment at the time of his disappearance. He disappeared after his release from Western State Hospital, a state-owned psychiatric facility; he stayed in the forensic unit for eleven months after being arrested in September 2007 for disorderly conduct and intimidating a public servant.
Lopeman wasn't reported missing until 2012. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cowlitz County Sheriff's Department 360-577-3092
- Longview Police Department 360-442-5800
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2016; casefile added.