Robert Earle Morgan
Morgan, circa 2013
- Missing Since 09/10/2013
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/20/1934 (90)
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige polo shirt with red and blue pinstripe, beige pants and a camouflage-print baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Morgan suffers from dementia and hypertension.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Morgan wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Morgan was last seen at his home in Orlando, Florida at 12:30 p.m. on September 10, 2013. He walked away from his residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2019; casefile added.