Robert Edward Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 07/23/2012
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1966 (57)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Gonzalez may spell his last name "Gonzales."

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on July 23, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 314-889-2341

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; casefile added.