Robert Edward Julian Jr.
Julian, circa 2005; Missing SUV
- Missing Since 08/21/2005
- Missing From Melrose, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/27/1959 (65)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver four-door 2005 Buick Rendezvous SUV with the license plate number Q992ZU
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Julian may use the names Edward Julian Jr. or Robert Edwin Julian.
Details of Disappearance
Robert Julian and a friend, Charles Walden, were last seen at Julian's residence in the 100 block of 3rd Street in Melrose, Florida at 5:00 p.m. on August 21, 2005. They have never been heard from again.
The men may be traveling in a silver four-door 2005 Buick Rendezvous SUV with the license plate number Q992ZU. It was rented from Budget Rental. A photograph of the vehicle is posted with this case summary.
Few details are available in Walden and Julian's cases, which remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Putnam County Sheriff's Office 904-329-0800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2007; casefile added.