Robert Edward Lee Jr.
Lee, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/17/2015
- Missing From Petersburg, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded pullover sweatshirt, dark blue jeans and gray sneakers with a pink pattern.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee wears eyeglasses with thick frames.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in Petersburg, Virginia on April 17, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Petersburg Police Department 804-732-4222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2016; casefile added.