Robert Edward Morales
Morales, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/08/2009
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/29/1968 (53)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 205 - 225 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt with a "Famous F" logo in red lettering, blue jeans, white size 9 K-Swiss sneakers, a red baseball cap and a wedding ring. Carrying a black pool cue case.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morales had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses with brown plastic frames. He has several tattoos, including the name "Tamara" on the right side of his neck, a wizard's face on his left shoulder, the word "Avondale" on his right shoulder, praying hands on his upper right arm and faces on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen by his wife in the area of north 67th avenue and west Thomas Road in Phoenix, Arizona on August 8, 2009. He was supposed to meet her later, but never arrived and has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-495-5394
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2017; two pictures and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.