Robert Emile McClure

McClure, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 06/07/1977
  • Missing From Richmond, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1928 (98)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McClure was last seen in Richmond, California on June 7, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. El Cerrito, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • El Cerrito Police Department 510-237-3233

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2019; middle name added.