Robert Eugene Hampton
Robert, circa 1986; Age-progression to age 49 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 11/26/1986
- Missing From Port Orchard, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/30/1969 (54)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored (possibly blue, green and white) flannel shirt, blue jeans, and brown hiking boots with waffle stomper soles.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Robert may have a slight mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Robert was last seen in Port Orchard, Washington on November 26, 1986. A family member dropped him off at home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kitsap County Sheriff's Office 360-337-7101
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2018; age-progression added.