Robert Eugene Shaw

Shaw, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 05/14/1977
  • Missing From Fontana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 196 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Shaw has a tattoo on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Shaw was last seen by his sister in Fontana, California on May 14, 1977. He and a friend were going to go to Las Vegas, Nevada. Shaw has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Las Vegas police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2025; casefile added.