Robert Eugene Wiley

Wiley, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/30/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1964 (61)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Wiley wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Wiley was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 30, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Veterans Affairs Police Department, West Los Angeles 310-268-4524

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.