Robert Everette Wright

Wright, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/21/2022
  • Missing From Cozahome, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, green pajama pants, cowboy boots and a cowboy hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond/red hair, brown eyes. Wright has tattoos on his back. He may spell his middle name "Everett".

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in Cozahome, Arkansas on May 21, 2022. He was staying with a friend at a property on Brantley Cemetery Road. At 9:00 a.m., Wright told his friend he was going for a "little hike." He was last seen walking north along the driveway in the direction of the road. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion County Sheriff's Office 870-449-4236

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2025; casefile added.