Robert Francis Ford

Ford, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/29/2019
  • Missing From Sanford, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1946 (78)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Ford is blind in one eye.

Details of Disappearance

Ford was last seen in Sanford, Florida on November 29, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6635

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2022; casefile added.