Robert Franco Rivera
Rivera, circa 1963
- Missing Since 01/09/1963
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/15/1932 (94)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera's family last heard from him sometime in 1963, when he sent them a letter. The return address was in the 1600 block of east Fifth Street in Oxnard, California. He has never been heard from again. The circumstances of his disappearance are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7646
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2011; date of birth added.