Robert Franklin Lynch

Lynch, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/03/2007
  • Missing From Piedmont, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/21/1989 (34)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lynch was last seen in Piedmont, South Carolina on October 3, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2023; middle name added.