Robert Gerald Roach

Roach, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/05/2017
  • Missing From Harrisburg, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Roach has a tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Roach was last seen in Harrisburg, Arkansas on August 5, 2017. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he lived on Charles Street in Lepanto, Arkansas. Roach may be in the Joiner/Dyess area of Mississippi County, Arkansas. He was not reported missing until January 5, 2018, five months after he was last seen. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Poinsett County Sheriff's Department 870-578-5411

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2020; casefile added.