Robert Gilbert Vigil
Vigil, circa 1999
- Missing Since 04/01/1999
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/07/1969 (57)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A striped shirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Light purple 1999 Kia SUV with the license plate number VFL5336
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vigil was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado on April 1, 1999. He has never been heard from again. He was driving a light purple 1999 Kia SUV with the license plate number VFL5336, and may be carrying a .40 caliber Smith & Wesson gun.
Vigil's vehicle was found abandoned after his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pueblo County Sheriff's Office 719-583-4856
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.