Robert Gilmore Jr.

Gilmore, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 03/10/2009
  • Missing From Camden, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1977 (48)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and black jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gilmore has a discoloration on his left eye.

Details of Disappearance

Gilmore was last seen in the vicinity of Admiral Wilson Boulevard and and Baird Boulevard in Camden, New Jersey on March 10, 2009. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Gilmore to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Camden Police Department 856-757-7400

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2010; casefile added.