Robert Gordofredo Mino

Mino, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 04/01/2000
  • Missing From Hayward, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian, Biracial, White
  • Date of Birth 08/05/1950 (75)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Mino is diabetic.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Mocha-colored 1996 Ford Explorer with California vanity license plates reading BOB MINO (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/White) male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Mino may have a full beard. He has chemical stains on both of his hands with black stained between the print lines on his palms and fingers. Mino's nickname is Bob. He is of Filipino descent.

Details of Disappearance

Mino departed from his residence in Hayward, California on April 1, 2000 to vacation in Utah. He was driving his mocha-colored 1996 Ford Explorer with California vanity license plates reading BOB MINO at the time. His credit card was used to purchase gas in Hurricane, Utah, about 700 miles east of Hayward, on April 7. There has been no activity on his financial accounts since that time.

Mino's vehicle has never been located and he has never been heard from again. California authorities are handling the investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Hayward Police Department 510-293-7272

. .