Robert Grant Alexander

Alexander, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 04/25/2013
  • Missing From Box Elder, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/26/1955 (71)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alexander's nickname is Robbie. He wears eyeglasses and had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a knife on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Alexander was last seen in Box Elder, Montana on April 25, 2013. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found on Rocky Boy's Indian Reservation in the Sandy Creek area, on a road leading towards Mount Baldy. Alexander's pajama bottoms and shoes were with the vehicle, but there was no sign of him.

According to police, Alexander had been behaving strangely and acting paranoid prior to his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Chippewa Cree Law Enforcement Services 406-395-4513

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2019; middle name and date of birth added.