Robert Gutierrez
Gutierrez, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/21/2023
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/25/1970 (56)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, camouflage-print shorts and a gold-colored necklace with a cross.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2006 Infiniti FX35 with the California license plate number 6LOW986
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gutierrez may use the names Roberto Gutierrez and/or Robert Gutierrez Martin. He wears contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Gutierrez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 21, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black 2006 Infiniti FX35 with the California license plate number 6LOW986. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.