Robert Hay
Hay, circa 1981
- Missing Since 09/25/1981
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/12/1953 (71)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweater, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Hay wears a partial set of dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Hay was last seen at a receiving home in San Francisco, California on September 25, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Hay's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2005.