Robert Hogue

Hogue, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 08/03/1989
  • Missing From Aztec, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hogue's nickname is Bobby.

Details of Disappearance

Hogue was last seen in Aztec, New Mexico on August 3, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Juan County Sheriff's Office 505-334-6107

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2021; casefile added.