Robert J. Hoeck

Hoeck, circa 2022; Hoeck's tattoo

  • Missing Since 03/04/2022
  • Missing From New Lenox, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/24/1997 (28)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hoeck has a tattoo on his left forearm showing a monkey with hands over its eyes with the phrase "I See Evil", a monkey with hands over its ears with the phrase "I Hear Evil" and a monkey with hands over its mouth saying "I Don't Speak". A photo of this tattoo is posted with this case summary. He also has a tattoo on his right forearm and a tattoo on his left upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hoeck was last seen in New Lenox, Illinois on March 4, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Lenox Police Department 815-485-2500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.