Robert James Senechal

Senechal, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/08/2020
  • Missing From Ocala, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/08/1973 (52)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, gray cargo shorts, long white socks, gray shoes, a Beetles hat and a multicolored backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Senechal is dependent on medications which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Senechal was last seen walking away from his home in the 7900 block of Southwest 5th Place in Ocala, Florida at 10:00 a.m. on September 8, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-9111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.